Loading the requested result...

How much have food prices risen in Greece?

Year-on-year HICP change for food and non-alcoholic beverages in the selected month. Price growth, not shelf-price levels.

2026-09 · % · Eurostat

CountryReference periodValueSource flags
Cyprus2026-094.00
Spain2026-092.70
Romania2026-092.60
Malta2026-092.50
Portugal2026-092.40
Finland2026-092.00
Italy2026-091.70
Bulgaria2026-091.60
France2026-091.50
Luxembourg2026-091.50
Germany2026-090.40
Austria2026-090.30
Ireland2026-090.30
Greece2026-09-0.20
Poland2026-09-0.30
Belgium2026-09-0.40
Croatia2026-09-0.50
Slovenia2026-09-0.50
Estonia2026-09-1.20
Lithuania2026-09-1.80
Netherlands2026-09-1.80
Denmark2026-09-2.10
Slovakia2026-09-3.20
Czechia2026-09-3.80
Hungary2026-09-4.60
Latvia2026-09-4.80
Sweden2026-09-6.30

Missing or excluded: none

Exact source query · Captured source data

Eurostat · 2026-10-25