Loading the requested result...

How does household income in Greece compare with Europe?

Median equivalised disposable household income, measured over persons. Annual euros, after transfers and taxes.

2025 · EUR · Eurostat

CountryReference periodValueSource flags
Luxembourg202550,046.00b
Austria202536,546.00
Denmark202536,192.00
Ireland202535,138.00
Netherlands202534,466.00
Belgium202531,299.00
Finland202529,740.00
Germany202528,891.00
Sweden202528,574.00
France202526,459.00
Cyprus202522,066.00
Italy202522,062.00
Malta202522,034.00
Slovenia202520,416.00
Spain202520,367.00
Estonia202517,146.00
Czechia202515,199.00
Croatia202515,057.00
Portugal202514,465.00
Poland202514,394.00
Latvia202513,983.00
Lithuania202513,982.00p
Slovakia202512,990.00b
Greece202511,700.00
Bulgaria20258,862.00
Hungary20258,792.00
Romania20258,187.00

Missing or excluded: none

Exact source query · Captured source data

Eurostat · 2026-10-25